Shareholder Information

Paragon Care is a Melbourne based, listed company with the ASX (PGC), which has progressively acquired businesses in the healthcare sector. It is a leading provider of medical equipment, devices and consumables for the Australian and New Zealand healthcare market. By combining a series of strategic acquisitions of class leading companies, Paragon Care has positioned itself to provide end to end solutions including equipment and consumable solutions for acute, aged, primary, community and hospital care.

For information on your shares, please contact our Share Registry

Link Market Services Limited
Locked Bag A14, Sydney NSW 1235 Australia
Toll-free (Australia only) 1300 554 474
Ph. +61 2 8280 7111
Fax. +61 2 9287 0303
Web www.linkmarketservices.com.au
Email registrars@linkmarketservices.com.au

Current Share Price

/
Day Range -
52 Week Range -
Market Cap
Shares Traded
Volume

Do you want to participate in the DRP?

You can access this information via a security login using your Security Holder Reference Number (SRN) or Holder Identification Number (HIN), as well as your surname (or company name) and postcode (must be postcode recorded on your holding record). Go to: https://investorcentre.linkmarketservices.com.au/Login.aspx/Login?issuer=pgc

Top 20 Shareholders

For the year ended 30 June 2018
Number of UnitsNumber of Holders
1 - 1,000919
1,001-5,0001,584
5,001-10,000896
10,001-100,0001,857
100,001 and over205
Total Holders5,461
Shareholder Information for the year ended 30 June 2018
Rank Holder NameUnits% of Issued Shares
1HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED - A/C 237,974,82713.4
2J P MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA LIMITED26,874,1805.9
3HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED16,874,3444.8
4NATIONAL NOMINEES LIMITED11,030,8053.9
5JMT INVESTMENT GROUP VIC PTY LTD10,559,0063.7
6CITICORP NOMINEES PTY LIMITED9,378,6613.3
7CS THIRD NOMINEES PTY LIMITED7,961,5282.8
8ARGO INVESTMENTS LIMITED6,304,1562.2
9NEGRONI HOLDINGS PTY LTD4,235,1911.5
10JOHN RADLEY & SHIRLEY SCHOLLUM & PAUL SCHOLLUM3,950,8991.4
11GRILLS INVESTMENTS PTY LTD3,773,5851.3
12SHEMOZEL PTY LTD3,642,3511.3
13LORA FALLS PTY LTD3,000,0001.1
14BRENT MICHAEL STEWART & MICHELLE JANE STEWART2,823,4661.0
15SHIRLEY MAY SCHOLLUM2,601,8200.9
16JOHN KEITH RADLEY & PAUL ANDREW SCHOLLUM2,120,0000.7
17MR BRIAN DUNCAN WILSHER1,927,2810.7
18BMSN PTY LTD1,764,6640.6
19POSSEE INVESTMENT HOLDINGS PTY LIMITED1,720,0000.6
20UBS NOMINEES PTY LTD1,715,2190.6
Total Top 20 PGC Shareholders160,231,98356.5
Balance of Register123,415,94743.5
Grand Total PGC Shares283,647,930100.00%