Shareholder Information

Paragon Care is a Melbourne based, listed company with the ASX (PGC), which has progressively acquired businesses in the healthcare sector. It is a leading provider of medical equipment, devices and consumables for the Australian and New Zealand healthcare market. By combining a series of strategic acquisitions of class leading companies, Paragon Care has positioned itself to provide end to end solutions including equipment and consumable solutions for acute, aged, primary, community and hospital care.

For information on your shares, please contact our Share Registry

Link Market Services Limited
Locked Bag A14, Sydney NSW 1235 Australia
Toll-free (Australia only) 1300 554 474
Ph. +61 2 8280 7111
Fax. +61 2 9287 0303
Web www.linkmarketservices.com.au
Email registrars@linkmarketservices.com.au

Current Share Price

/
Day Range -
52 Week Range -
Market Cap
Shares Traded
Volume

Do you want to participate in the DRP?

You can access this information via a security login using your Security Holder Reference Number (SRN) or Holder Identification Number (HIN), as well as your surname (or company name) and postcode (must be postcode recorded on your holding record). Go to: https://investorcentre.linkmarketservices.com.au/Login.aspx/Login?issuer=pgc

Top 20 Shareholders

For the year ended 30 June 2017
Number of UnitsNumber of Holders
1 - 1,000721
1,001-5,000997
5,001-10,000546
10,001-100,0001,131
100,001 and over141
Total Holders3,536
Shareholder Information for the year ended 30 June 2017
Rank Holder NameUnits% of Issued Shares
1J P MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA LIMITED23,692,73314.4
2JMT INVESTMENT GROUP VIC PTY LTD9,662,0065.9
3CITICORP NOMINEES PTY LIMITED9,383,9035.7
4HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED7,896,6204.8
5DAK DRAFTING SERVICES PTY LTD4,500,0002.7
6MIRRABOOKA INVESTMENTS LIMITED4,000,0002.4
7POSSEE INVESTMENT HOLDINGS PTY LIMITED4,000,0002.4
8SHEMOZEL PTY LTD3,773,5852.3
9GRILLS INVESTMENTS PTY LTD3,773,5852.3
10BNP PARIBAS NOMINEES PTY LTD3,351,4282.0
11AMCIL LIMITED2,956,5001.8
12BRETT CHEONG & LYNN CHEONG2,642,6401.6
13LORA FALLS PTY LTD2,594,0061.6
14MR PETER JOHN DIAMOND & MRS DIANA ELIZABETH DIAMOND1,900,0001.2
15LIONEL RICHARDS NO 2 PTY LTD1,371,6220.8
16SPINTECH OCEANIA PTY LTD1,306,4470.8
17MOSTYN PTY LTD1,230,0000.7
18BRISPOT NOMINEES PTY LTD1,205,2160.7
19GUERILLA NOMINEES PTY LTD1,161,2910.7
20MR GREGORY STEPHEN VAWDREY & MRS CHERYL MARGARET VAWDREY1,000,0000.6
Total Top 20 PGC Shareholders91,401,58255.4
Balance of Register73,616,42744.6
Grand Total PGC Shares165,018,009100.00%